?

Log in

What the hell's wrong with -me-? [entries|friends|calendar]
Who wants to know?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Kekeke. [14 Oct 2004|08:08pm]
[ mood | okay ]

Stole from Steph.Collapse )

post comment

[29 Jul 2004|07:54pm]
[ mood | angry ]

If you are a bidder and received a notice about a listing you were
participating in, please keep in mind that we are unable to provide you
with contact information for the seller. Since the listing was removed
by eBay, the results are null and void. We do not recommend that you
proceed with a transaction for a listing that has been removed early.
Doing so would be at your own risk and without eBay insurance coverage
or use of the feedback forum.


Perhaps my $31 wouldn't have been lost if the e-mail about the listing being removed had gotten to me BEFORE a transaction could be made?

Good job, eBay! Splenderrific! :|

Okay, okay. Let me try to be optimistic about this. On one hand, yes, I've lost money. It's not my mother's, but she'll most likely never trust me with her credit card again even though the circumstances aren't my fault. D: But! On the other hand, my birthday is on Monday. I'll be getting lots of money. What's $31? Well...it could have bought me fourteen PGSM episodes if eBay hadn't stuck its nose in a random customer's listing. I don't even know why the guy's listing was removed, but I suspect it had something to do with the item description...

Oh well! Whatever it was, that's my money down the drain. I hope this doesn't happen to too many other eBay customers. That would suck.

The seller had better at least e-mail me back. -_-'

Oh! I should, like, get a job maybe. *ponder* A real one.

2 comments|post comment

Wow. The person impersonating Risk is really nasty. xD [21 Jun 2004|02:38pm]
[ mood | amused ]

Poor Risk. =/Collapse )

o.O

2 comments|post comment

o_o [05 Jun 2004|06:17pm]
[ mood | good ]

Watched Dazed and Confused today. SO many people reminded me of Zoe in that movie, what with the joint lines and "Hey man!" every five seconds. xD I <3 Jason London. MUAHAH.

post comment

Err... [06 May 2004|03:12pm]
[ mood | grumpy ]

Could anyone tell me what the Geometry and Modern Europe homework for today is?

post comment

:D [15 Apr 2004|08:37pm]
[ mood | calm ]

Personally, I loved "Timeline." Marek was t3h c0oL! :O *oogle* ... @ his ear though. What the fuck. o.o'

Oh! My week went by slowly, don't know about yours... Good news is, I don't have rehearsal again until Tuesday. Bad news is, I really need to start thinking about costume ideas.

Some more good news!

- Lauren Rodnick was thinking about doing that Writer's Institute thing at Fairfield University with me. So I'll have someone I know there and it'll be fun.

- Possibly submitting something to the LitMag.

- Possibly submitting that same something with my Fairfield University summer program application.

- Getting my braces off next Thursday.

- Tennis practice tomorrow. Game on Saturday.

Sooo.. I'm good. :D For now. *snicker*

7 comments|post comment

So, I sign onto AIM... [01 Apr 2004|07:48pm]
And one of those audio ads on my AIM buddy list window starts going. All of a sudden I hear, "...next summer, get ready for some risky business!" xD Gwua.
2 comments|post comment

Back to school. [22 Mar 2004|04:21pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Ehh. Wasn't -that- bad. :) Or maybe I'm just being optimistic after all. *snickersnicker*

Now~ What to do? Irish Civil War or Rise of the Berlin Wall?

OH! And rehearsal is just Act I today, right? Nothing from Act II, I hope. o_o

1 comment|post comment

FECK it all! xD [21 Mar 2004|12:56am]
[ mood | nerdy ]

I was thinking yesterday that going back to school wouldn't be so bad. I did practically nothing over the vacation and I was beginning to miss my friends. I guess I could have spent more time with them during these two weeks, but... heh. Forget that. I don't really have any excuses.

So I realized just now that I'm just kidding myself. I doubt anyone else wants to go back either. -_- I'm glad it's a new trimester. And I missed everyone. But there are certain things I don't want to go back to (namely the school musical rehearsals and homework. But hey, I'll survive.)

[whine]

Noooooo!!!!!!!!! Give me my two wasted weeks back! I need another two! I can't go back to school yet, I'm not ready!!! I still have an Ethics paper to write!!! I don't want to go to rehearsal! I can't take anymore Chemistry quizzes! X_______X I HATE waking up early! >____< GRAHHH~

[/whine]

D:

2 comments|post comment

Note to self: [19 Mar 2004|08:31pm]
Never make a banner for anyone who requests one and offers gold in exchange on Gaia. Why not?! The little shit will most likely tell you that it's too plain and that the animation is too fast.

Or...make sure the bastard gives you a COMPLETE list of all the details he'll want if he's going to be so picky. 8D; *sizzle* Tch.
post comment

Bandaids kind of smell like stinky feet...! [19 Mar 2004|08:09pm]
[ mood | opinionated ]

Well, despite my expectations, Steph and I had a good time at Roller Magic. There was barely anyone there ('cept for evil young'uns working for Snake Boy.) Speaking of our striped-shirt friend, I think he thought we thought he was hot or something. xD We were just joking around, saying that he and everyone else there were whipping by on the rink and trying to make the two of us fall (WHICH, by the way, we successfully avoided doing...though I came close a few times. >_>;) XD Soo.. during one particular song which Steph and I dedicated to ***** and **** (HAHA! SUCKERS! @ people from school who are reading this o.O), the guy (uh, Steph? I could have sworn you said his name was Jake.. so I'm going to call him Jake) came up to Steph and me. I didn't notice at first until he said something. >.> And he basically said something along the lines of, "Yeaaaah! I'm hip!! IIII'm soooo cooool!" with finger snappage and an odd little dance. o.O Yes. Disturbing. xD But we laughed anyway~ Wasn't funny when he tried making us trip the couple of times after that though. ¬_¬ Evil RM-employeeee...

Ahhh, I'm glad we didn't go to see a movie after all. Been a long time since either of us had been skating, so it was good for us. 8D

AAAHHHHH, DEAR GOD! Just now I was looking up "band-aid" on google to see whether or not the dash was meant to be there, and the third/fourth thing down was Avril Lavigne Bandaids. X_X; Almost made me feel like purposely adding the dash.. *Twitches*

Heh. One of my friends was surprised when he found out I liked Evanescence. o_O Now, I know some people who hate Evanescence because they're so mainstream and popular among teeny-boppers in this day and age. I, on the other hand, think that's a ridiculous reason to hate them. I like their music, so I don't care about who else is listening to them. If I like something, I'll like it. There.

Uaahhhh....vanilla ice cream is good. And I really wish my mother wouldn't try talking to me when I've got my headphones on and am OBVIOUSLY not listening. >.>;;

MELISSAAAAAA! I HOPE YOU FEEEEEL BETTERRRRR! :D

6 comments|post comment

When asked what I want to do with my life, and maybe I'm still too young for the decision, but... [15 Mar 2004|12:08am]
[ mood | pensive ]

I don't have an answer. But I don't have questions either. I guess it's just that I'm never prepared. And that bothers me.

Heh. No surprise.

post comment

Cat and I, reminiscing about the Spice Girls. >D [10 Mar 2004|10:53pm]
[ mood | amused ]

I stole these from Steph... :OCollapse )

Kitkatkandy89: PEOPLE OF THE WUURRRLD spice up you life! Every boy and every GURRRL spice up YA life!
Kitkatkandy89: lol XD yeah
doll syndrome: lmao XDD
doll syndrome: If ya can't dance, if ya can't dance.. if ya can't dance, if ya can't dance... XD *stops because I can't remember the rest...pathetic*
Kitkatkandy89: XD...I don't even remember that song
doll syndrome: >.> Shut up. I'm not making it up.
Kitkatkandy89: XDD Suuuure...I bet you and the can man wrote it together XD
doll syndrome: >.> EWWW
doll syndrome: Nooo! T_T
Kitkatkandy89: XDD

post comment

YOU SUCK AT STANDING! XD [09 Mar 2004|08:13am]
[ mood | tired ]

You are Hermione!
You're Hermione Granger! Intelligent, logical, and
wise, you are the smartest kid around. You are
excellent at all sorts of spells and potions
and can even do N.E.W.T. level charms. Homework
is very important to you, but not as important
as friendship, honor, and morals. A prefect,
you try to uphold the rules but nevertheless
will break them for a good cause or your
friends. You're good at reading people and
situations, but sometimes take too great a load
on yourself. You are passionate about the
plight of house-elves and have founded S.P.E.W.
(Society for the Promotion of Elvish Welfare).
-art by Phoenix Blue-


A comprehesive quiz: Which Harry Potter student would you be?
brought to you by Quizilla

Not much to report about today. I have an audition later. :D YAY~

post comment

Better pissed off than pissed on indeed. [08 Mar 2004|05:17pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

But UGH. JFKLDSAJFLKDAJSKFASJK. >_> I hope Mr. C lets us out early.

Ed: Um, wtf? A joke or something? Wait til I get my hands on the person who put up that rehearsal schedule on the school website...*sadistic laugh*

Oh! So I went to see "Cold Mountain" with me'mum instead. It was very touching. ;_; And sad. And I LOVE Renee Zelfjdkasfjak-er. :D Jude Law is hot. And no, that's not why I enjoyed the movie!!! >>; It's long, so don't go see it if you're impatient and can't sit in a movie theater seat for longer than two hours.

Yea~ So... I was sitting in the car with my mom while she was looking for something and all of a sudden, she shouts out, "Rockingchairs!"

Me: Um..?
Her: Rockingchairs is coming to Holiday Cinnemas!

I was totally confused. o.o And then she told me that one of Holiday Cinnemas's main attractions were their rocking chairs. Wtf. o.O I never noticed the chairs rocked. And don't they tell people -not- to rock the chairs anyway? Or is that just that restriction about putting your feet up on the seats...? Well, whatever.

Some good news~ I may become a new editor for ShoujoManga manga scanslations. ^^ Kudos to me. I'm taking their "test" now. Damn SFX. Damn 'em all to hell. >.> *mumbles*

2 comments|post comment

BWAHA. XDD Watch these over break, y'fruitcakes~ [07 Mar 2004|06:00am]
[ mood | good ]

http://www.mrworld.tv/movies/russia.wmv

http://www.mrworld.tv/movies/italy.wmv

http://www.mrworld.tv/movies/greece.wmv

http://www.mrworld.tv/movies/china.wmv

http://www.mrworld.tv/movies/spain.wmv

KAHAHA! XDD Greece guy reminds me of Kampf. *snicker* He looks scared. >.>

2 comments|post comment

I need...oreos. o_o; [06 Mar 2004|04:22pm]
[ mood | carefree ]






Which Villain Character Are You?



What kind of Final Fantasy Character would I be? by TheBlueParadox
Your Name/Handle
Your Hair StyleHairspray Loaded Spikey Gold
Your Clothing StyleOversized Duster/Lots of Greys
Your Weapon of ChoiceMartial Arts
Your MissionTo Save the Love of my Life!
Your Role in the FantasyBackup in case the hero fails.
Created with quill18's MemeGen 3.0!
post comment

:O [01 Mar 2004|04:36pm]
[ mood | overwhelmed ]

School can be such a pain in the ass sometimes.

post comment

Word. [28 Feb 2004|03:30pm]
[ mood | thoughtful ]

It totally looks like I'm restarting this journal, doesn't it?

Aha! For a while, I had mom thinking that I caught Mono. But it's just some virus. I'll be back to school on Monday. Yay!!! :D I'm so FLIPPING happy! Can'tchu tell?!!!!

Back to schoooool, back to schooool---erhem. I REALLY want to see '50 First Dates.' Lyke -really-. Maybe next weekend. I have a lot of homework to do.

Maybe I'll start on it?

By the way, everyone give Gautam a jolly good welcome! (Just try not to scare him away.)

Um, well, I haven't been out of the house much. And I don't have anything intelligent to add, so...ciao for now. ^o^

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]